CLC Member Libraries

CLC Logo WhiteParticipation is the key to the continued success of CLC. Currently all public, most school districts, academic and a number of special libraries are CLC members.

[accordion tag=h3 clicktoclose=true autoclose=false]

[accordion-item title=”Public Libraries”]

Aguilar Public Library, Aguilar
Akron Public Library, Akron
Alamosa Public Library, Alamosa
Anythink Libraries (Rangeview Library District)
Arapahoe Library District, Englewood
Aurora Public Library, Aurora
Baca County Library, Springfield
Basalt Regional Library District, Basalt
Bemis Public Library, Littleton
Berthoud Community Library District, Berthoud
Boulder Public Library, Boulder
Burlington Public Library, Burlington
Cañon City Public Library, Cañon City
Carnegie Public Library, Trinidad
Clear Creek Library District
Clearview Library District, Windsor
Conejos County Library District, La Jara
Cortez Public Library, Cortez
Costilla County Public Library, San Luis
Cotopaxi School/Community Library, Cotopaxi
Cacono Public Library, Dacono
Delta County Libraries
Denver Public Library, Denver
Dolores County School/Public Library, Dove Creek
Dolores Library District, Dolores
Douglas County Libraries, Castle Rock
Durango Public Library, Durango
Eagle Valley Library District, Eagle
East Cheyenne County Library District, Cheyenne Wells
East Morgan County Library District, Brush
East Routt Library District/Bud Werner Memorial Library, Steamboat
Elbert County Library District, Elizabeth
Englewood Public Library, Englewood
Estes Valley Public Library District, Estes Park
Flagler Community Library, Flagler
Fleming Community Library, Fleming
Fort Morgan Public Library, Ft. Morgan
Fowler Public Library, Fowler
Garfield County Public Library District, Rifle
Gilpin County Library District, Black Hawk
Grand County Library District, Granby
Gunnison County Library District, Gunnison
Haxtun Public Library, Haxtun
Heginbotham Library, Holyoke
High Plains Library District, Greeley
Hinsdale County Regional Library District/John Wagner Public Library, Lake City
Holly Public Library, Holly
Hugo Public Library, Hugo
Ignacio Community Library District/Butch McClanahan Memorial Library, Ignacio
Jackson County Public Library, Walden
Jefferson County Public Library, Lakewood
John C. Fremont Library District, Florence
Julesburg Public Library, Julesburg
Kiowa County Public Library District, Eads
La Junta/Woodruff Memorial Library, La Junta
La Veta Regional Library District, La Veta
Lafayette Public Library, Lafayette
Lake County Public Library, Leadville
Lamar Public Library, Lamar
Las Animas-Bent County Library District, Las Animas
Limon Memorial Library, Limon
Lincoln County Bookmobile, Limon
Longmont Public Library, Longmont
Louisville Public Library, Louisville
Loveland Public Library, Loveland
Lyons Regional Library District, Lyons
Mamie Doud Eisenhower Public Library, Broomfield
Mancos Library District, Mancos
Manzanola Public/School Library, Manzanola
Meeker Regional Library District, Meeker
Mesa County Public Library District, Grand Junction
Mineral County Regional Library, Creede
Moffat County Libraries, Craig
Montrose Regional Library District, Montrose
Nederland Community Library, Nederland
Northeast Colorado Bookmobile Service, Wray
Northern Chaffee County Library District/Buena Vista Public Library, Buena Vista
Northern Saguache County Library District, Saguache
Nucla Public Library, Nucla
Ordway/Combined Community Library, Ordway
Ouray Library District, Ouray
Park County Public Library, Fairplay
Penrose Community Library District, Penrose
Pikes Peak Library District, Colorado Springs
Pine Library, Pine
Pine River Public Library District, Bayfield
Pitkin County Public Library, Aspen
Poudre River Public Library District, Ft. Collins
Pueblo City-County Library District, Pueblo
Rampart Regional Library District, Woodland Park
Rangely Regional Library District, Rangely
Red Feather Mountain Library District/Red Feather Lakes Community Library, Red Feather Lakes
Ridgway Library District, Ridgway
Rio Grande County Library District
Rocky Ford Public Library, Rocky Ford
Saguache County Library, Center Branch
San Miguel Public Library District #1/Wilkinson Public Library, Telluride
San Miguel Public Library District #2/Norwood Public Library, Norwood
Security Public Library, Security
Silverton Public Library, Silverton
South Routt Library District, Oak Creek
Southern Chaffee County Regional Library District/Salida Regional Library, Salida
Southern Teller County Library District
Southern Ute Community Library, Ignacio
Spanish Peaks Library District, Walsenburg
Sterling Public Library, Sterling
Stratton Public Library, Stratton
Summit County Library, Frisco
Swink Public/School Library, Swink
Upper San Juan Library District/Ruby M. Sisson Memorial Library, Pagosa Springs
Vail Public Library, Vail
Wellington Public Library, Wellington
West Custer County Library District, Westcliffe
West Routt Library District/Hayden Public Library, Hayden
Westminster Public Library, Westminster
Wetmore Community Library, Wetmore
Wray Public Library, Wray
Yuma Public Library, Yuma

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”School Districts (inclusive of all schools within the district)”]

Academy School District #20, Colorado Springs
Adams 12 Fiver Star Schools
Adams County School District #14, Commerce City
Adams County School District 1-Mapleton Public Schools
Agate 300
Aguilar Reorganized 6
Akron R-1
Alamosa RE-11J
Archuleta County 50 JT
Arickaree R2
Arriba Flagler C-20
Aspen 1
Ault Highland RE 9
Aurora Public Schools
Bayfield 10 JT-R
Bennett 29J
Bethune R-5
Big Sandy 100J
Boulder Valley RE-2
Branson Reorganized 82
Briggsdale RE-10
Brighton 27J
Brush RE-2(J)
Buena Vista R-31
Buffalo RE-4
Burlington RE-6J
Byers 32J
Calhan RJ-1
Campo RE-6
Cañon City RE 1
Center 26 JT
Cheraw 31
Cherry Creek 5
Cheyenne County RE-5
Cheyenne Mountain 12
Clear Creek RE 1
Colorado Springs 11
Creede School District
Cripple Creek Victor RE-1
Custer County School District C-1
Del Norte c-7
Delta County 50(J)
Denver County 1 (DPS)
Dolores County RE-2
Dolores RE-4a
Douglas County RE-1
Durango 9-R
Eagle County RE 50
East Grand 2
East Otero R-1
Eaton RE-2
Edison 54 JT
Elizabeth C-1
Ellicott 22
Englewood 1
Falcon SD #49
Florence School District, Florence
Fountain 8
Fort Morgan RE-3
Fowler R4-J
Fremont RE-2
Garfield 16
Garfield RE-2
Geneo-Hugo C-113
Greeley 6
Gunnison Watershed RE1J
Hanover 28
Harrison 2
Haxtun RE-2J
Hayden RE-1
Hinsdale County RE-1
Hi-Plains R-23
Holly RE-3
Holyoke RE-1J
Huerfano RE-1
Idalia RJ-3
Ignacio 11-JT
Jefferson County R-1
Johnston-Milliken RE-5J
Julesburg School District RE-1, Julesburg
Karvel RE-23
Keenesburg RE-3(J)
Kiowa C-2, Kiowa
Kiowa County SD RE-1, Eads
Kit Carson R-1
La Veta RE-2
Lake County R-1
Lamar RE-2
Las Animas RE-2
Lewis-Palmer 38
Limon School District
Littleton 6
Lone Star 101
Mancos RE-6
Manitou Springs 14
Manzanola 3J
Meeker RE-1
Mesa County Valley 51
McClave RE-2
Moffat County RE-1
Monte Vista C-8
Montezuma Cortez RE-1
Montrose County RE-1J
Mountain Valley RE-1
North Conejos RE-1J
North Park R-1
Norwood R-2J
Otis R-3
Ouray R-1
Pawnee RE-12
Peetz-Plateau RE-5
Peyton 23 JT
Platte Canyon SD, Bailey
Platte Valley RE-3
Platte Valley RE-7
Poudre RE-1
Primero Reogranized 2
Pritchett RE-3
Pueblo City 60
Pueblo 70 School District
Rangely RE-4
Roaring Fork RE-1
Rocky Ford R-2
Salida R-32
Sanford 6J
Sangre De Cristo RE-22J
Sargent RE-33J
Sheridan 2
Sierra Grande R-30
Silverton 1
South Conejos RE-10
South Routt RE-3
Springfield RE-4
St. Vrain Valley RE-1J
Steamboat Springs RE-2
Strasburg 31J
Stratton R-4
Summit RE-1
Swink 33
Telluride R-1
Thompson R-2J
Trinidad 1
Valley RE-1
Vilas RE-5
Walsh RE-1
Weld County RE-1
Weld County RE-8
Weld RE-5J
Weldon Valley RE-20(J)
West End RE-2
West Grand 1-JT
Westminster 50
Widefield #3
Wiggins RE-50(J)
Wiley Re-13 JT
Windsor RE-4
Woodland Park Re-2
Woodline R-104
Wray School District
Yuma County SD RJ-1

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Individual Schools or School Libraries”]

Campo Elementary School
Centennial HS, Robert Collyer Media Center, Pueblo
Centennial School Library, San Luis
COL/Excel Charter School Media Center, Durango
Colorado Academy Libraries, Denver
Cotopaxi School Library
Crowley County School Media Center, Ordway
Crown Pointe Academy of Westminster
Denver Academy Library, Denver
Elbert School Library, Elbert
Georgetown Elementary, Georgetown
Granada School Library, Granada
Hoehne School Library
Julesburg High School
Kim School Library, Kim
Miami School Library, Rush
Pinnacle School Library; Thornton
Platte Canyon High School
Platte River Academy Library
Prairie School Library
Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora
Ridgway Elementary School, Ridgway
Rocky Mountain School of Expeditionary Learning, Denver
Shanner Elementary, Holly
South Park Media Center, Fairplay
Theodor Herzl Jewish Day School Library, Denver
University Schools Library, Greeley

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Academic Libraries”]

Adams State College, Alamosa
Aims Community College, Jerry A. Keifer Library, Greeley
American Pathways University, Denver
Arapahoe Community College, Littleton
Auraria Library, Denver – (Metro State, University of Colo-Denver & Community College of Denver) Colorado Christian University, Clifton Fowler Memorial Library, Lakewood
Colorado College Library, Colorado Springs Colorado Mountain College, Glenwood Springs
Colorado Mountain College, Leadville
Colorado Mountain College, Steamboat Springs
Colorado Northwestern Community College Library, Rangely
Colorado School of Mines-Arthur Lakes Library
Colorado State University, Greenwood Village
Colorado State University, Morgan Library, Ft. Collins
Colorado Technical University, Colorado Springs (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Community College of Aurora
Fort Lewis College, John Reed Library, Durango
Front Range Community College, Westminster
Front Range Community College/Larimer Campus, Ft. Collins
Lamar Community College, Lamar
Mesa State College, John Tomlinson Library, Grand Junction
Morgan Community College, Fort Morgan
National American University, Colorado Springs
National American University, Denver
Northeastern Junior College Monahan Library, Sterling
Pikes Peak Community College, Colorado Springs
Otero Junior College, Otero
Pueblo Community College Library, Pueblo
Red Rocks Community College, Lakewood
Regis University, Dayton Memorial Library, Denver
Regis University Colorado Springs Branch
Remington College, Colorado Springs
Trinidad State Junior College, Trinidad
University of Colorado, Boulder University Libraries
University of Colorado, Colorado Springs Library
University of Colorado Law Library, Boulder
University of Denver Libraries, Denver
University of Northern Colorado Libraries, Greeley
University of Southern Colorado Library, Pueblo
Western State College Leslie Savage Library, Gunnison

[/accordion-item]

[accordion-item title=”Other Libraries and Culture Heritage Organizations”]

American Numismatic Association Library, Colorado Springs
AORN, Denver
Arkansas Valley Correctional Facility Library, Crowley (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Arrowhead Correctional Center Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Buena Vista Correctional Complex Libraries, Buena Vista (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Centennial Correctional Facility Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Children’s Hospital Family Resource Center, Denver
Colorado Library Consortium
Colorado Mental Health Institute at Pueblo Prof. Lib.
Colorado School for the Deaf and the Blind, Colorado Springs
Colorado State Publications Library, Denver
Colorado Talking Book Library
Colorado State Penitentiary Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Colorado Supreme Court Library, Denver
Colorado Territorial Correctional Facility Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Colorado Women’s Correctional Facility Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Delta Correctional Center Library, Delta (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Denver Museum of Nature & Science
Denver Women’s Correctional Facility General Library, Aurora (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Devereux Cleo Wallace Center, Colorado Springs
Four Mile Correctional Center Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Fremont Correctional Facility Library, Cañon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Latvian Culture Center of Colorado, Lakewood
Mesa Verde National Park Research Library, Mesa Verde
Mount View Youth Services Center Library, Denver
MSCD Lab School at Lookout Mountain Library, Golden (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Museum of Western Colorado Special Library, Grand Junction
National Indian Law Library, Boulder
Northeast Colorado BOCES Media Center, Haxtun
Rene Spitz School Library, Ft. Logan (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Rifle Correctional Center Library, Rifle (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
San Carlos Correctional Facility General Library, Pueblo (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Skyline Correctional Center Library, Canon City (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Sterling Correctional Facility General Libraries, Sterling (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Southeastern Colorado BOCES IMC, Lamar
Trinidad Correctional Facility Library, Trinidad (No walk-ins; service by inter-library loan only.)
Ute Mountain Tribal Library, Towaoc
Youthful Offender Systems Library, Pueblo
YWCA of Boulder County Resource Center, Boulder

[/accordion-item]

[/accordion]

Newsletter Updates

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletter